Privacy Policy


Welcome to our Privacy Policy- Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Prime Captain's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our Application & Website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://primecaptain.com/ (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "https://primecaptain.com/"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us on our Application

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Prime Captain and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

  • This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
  • This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Prime Captain (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website and application or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Prime Captain for your use of the website “primecaptain.com” (defined below).
  • Please read this Privacy Policy carefully using the Website and application, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website and application.
  • By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website and application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

User Information


  • To avail certain services on our Website and application, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) mobile number, d) date of birth, e) gender, f) address, g) city, h) state, i) PIN code, j) credit card or debit card details etc. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our site and application and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
  • All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.
  • Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

Cookies


  • To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.
  • Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and application and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Information Sharing


We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  • We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • Prime Captain will never Call/SMS you asking for your passwords, OTP, Credit card and Debit card details. If you receive such calls please ignore them. If you receive such calls and disclose any confidential information about yourself that could be a threat to your bank account and payment details then Prime Captain will not be responsible for such mishaps.

Information Security


  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
  • All information gathered on our Website and application is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable.
  • However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Privacy Policy Changes


Although most changes are likely to be minor, Prime Captain may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Prime Captain's sole discretion. Prime Captain encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

User consent


Consent to Electronic Communication

  • Users agree to provide ensure that they can receive all communication from prime by marking e-mail or sending MS's email, notification from the prime captain as part of the safe sender list.
  • User agree to provide true accurate current and Complete information at the time of registration and at all other time (as required by the prime captain).
  • For information or notifying our users about any sort of changes modification or improvements to our website service or fun features that may affect our services the uses information collected and stored by prime captain can also be shared with advertises or third parties to get to know about the site visitors and site traffic.

Security Procedure


In a secured database, all data obtained on Prime Captain is safely kept. The database is kept on servers protected by a firewall, and access to these servers is carefully restricted and password-protected based on need-to-know criteria. Nevertheless, we are aware that no security system is impenetrable, regardless of how effective our security procedures are. As a result, we are unable to guarantee the security of our database or that information you provide won't be intercepted while being sent to us over the Internet. Any details you give in a posting to the discussion areas will also be accessible to anybody with Internet access. You acknowledge and accept that your information may be used or transferred outside of India if you use the Portal.

The internet is a medium that is always evolving. Without providing you with any prior notice, we may regularly review and modify our privacy policy to reflect potential future changes. Regardless of what the new policy may be, we will always utilize any information we acquire in accordance with the policy under which it was collected. You can always be informed about the information we gather, how we use it, how we store it, and under what circumstances we disclose it by checking this page for updates to our privacy policy. 

Advertising


To better understand our audience and demonstrate the benefits of advertising on the Portal, Prime Captain frequently provides information to its online advertisers in the form of aggregated traffic statistics for different pages on our website. When you sign up with Prime Captain, we occasionally get in touch with you about upgrading your material so we can offer features we think you'll find useful.

On the Internet, there may or may not be a phone numbers, emails, websites, blogs, etc. that pretend to be from or affiliated with pr. Our logo, images, links, content, and other information are frequently included in these emails, websites, blogs, and other communications.

Some emails, websites, blogs, etc. call the user and ask for their login information, such as their password, or they tell them they have won a prize or gift, or show them how to commit an illegal or unauthorized act or deed, or they ask for their detailed personal information or some sort of payment. These emails, websites, blogs, and other related materials have no connection to Prime Captain in terms of their sources or content. We strongly advise against responding to these emails or utilizing the websites, blogs, etc. for your own protection. In order to get in touch with you regarding the Services you've used or, if applicable, to tell you of any updates, we may utilize the information you've given Prime Captain, including your email address or phone number.

Prime captain download Button- Android Prime Captain Download button- IOS


© Prime Captain | All Rights Reserved